X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleX-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7838804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7838804, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Navy. The organization is seeking proposals for the procurement and installation of housing for an X-ray baggage scanner at the Naval Selection Centre (NSC) Visakhapatnam. The tender officially opened on 28-08-2026 at 5:58 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity involves a single unit of specialized housing for critical security equipment at a naval facility located in Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_and_tech_spec_housing_for_xray_baggage_scanner_2026-07-27-13-02-03_f551bcbd55186722dcc86d71a8c195ca.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9666193.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_merged_fda8b6cd-79eb-4218-a1d61787812773343_VNSB-LOGO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage Scanners..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Enforcement Directorate Tender

Procurement of Advanced Door Frame Metal Detectors and X-Ray Baggage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Enforcement Tender

Supply of Multizone Door Frame Detector X-Ray Baggage Scanner Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

X-Ray Baggage Inspection System Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems for Railway Security...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More