| Tender Title | Surface Electrification Works for Kailashahar District Hospital Jail and Tower | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76252_1 | Tender Reference Number | 33/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.25 L | Tender Location | Kailashahar , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District Hospital, Unakoti Tripura
This tender, initiated by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for "PROVIDING SURFACE EI WORKS FOR JAIL AND TOWER AT KAILASHAHAR DISTRICT HOSPITAL, UNAKOTI TRIPURA." The Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for Works, with a tender value of ₹22,25,240 and an EMD of ₹44,505, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a scanned and signed copy of Appendix-I, II, III, Annexure-II/III, and Tripura PWD FORM-7/8, along with valid Electrical Enlistment Electrical Contractor and Labour License, and a valid certificate of competency for supervising internal electrification work. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, up to 05-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of The Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa. The work duration is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more
Certain B/r And E/m Works Sanitary Fittings, Joinery And Internal Electrification..read more
Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora..read more
Navi Mumbai Electrical Recommissioning and Additional Electrification Project..read more
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category