Kailashahar District Hospital Outdoor Lighting and Underground Cable Electrification

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kailashahar District Hospital Outdoor Lighting and Underground Cable Electrification
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76250_1Tender Reference Number32/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.30 L Tender LocationKailashahar , North Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKailashahar District Hospital Outdoor Lighting and Underground Cable Electrification
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76250_1
  • Tender Reference Number32/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.30 L
  • Tender LocationKailashahar,North Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 42,602
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District Hospital, Unakoti Tripura

This tender, reference number 32/EE-IED/AMB/2026-27, is issued by The Executive Engineer, IE Division, Ambassa, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves "PROVIDING EI FOR OUTDOOR LIGHTS AND UNDERGROUND CABLE AT KAILASHAHAR DISTRICT HOSPITAL, UNAKOTI TRIPURA". This is an open tender for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,30,122 and a contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹42,602, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, closing on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/O-THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA. The tender involves a single cover system, and applicants must ensure they provide the scanned and signed copies of required appendices, annexures, Tripura PWD forms, along with a valid Electrical Enlistment Electrical Contractor and Labour License, and a valid certificate of competency for supervising internal electrification work. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
AddressThe Executive Engineer, Ie Division, Ambassa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables, Mccbs..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint / Servicing Of Underground Cables, Lt Cables,...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More