| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair at RD 28350/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_10 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By Brick Lining
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, invites bids for a critical infrastructure project: the Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 28350/R of Bhunder Minor by Brick lining. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_10, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. Bids must be submitted online. The tender document download period commences on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are accepted from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda. The Executive Engineer serves as the Tender Inviting Authority. Further details regarding the work and tender documents, including BOQ and additional documents, are available for download. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all tender specifications and submission guidelines carefully to ensure compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category