Permanent Brick Lining for Pitho Minor Breach Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining for Pitho Minor Breach Repair
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_11Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining for Pitho Minor Breach Repair
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_11
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By Brick Lining

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 12000/R of Pitho Minor by Brick lining" under an Open Tender process. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000, aims to address critical infrastructure needs within the Bathinda Canal Division. The works involve permanent plugging using brick lining, a testament to the department's commitment to robust and sustainable water resource management. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the DNIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to Financial Documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The bidding period commences on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions open until September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. This tender is a critical step in enhancing the integrity and functionality of the Pitho Minor, ensuring continued efficient water distribution. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the DNIT and BOQ, from the designated portal. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More