Permanent Brick Lining and Toe Wall Construction for Bhadaur Disty Breach Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining and Toe Wall Construction for Bhadaur Disty Breach Repair
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_6Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining and Toe Wall Construction for Bhadaur Disty Breach Repair
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_6
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft ) With Toe Wall Of Bhadaur Disty By Brick Lining.

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite bids for a critical civil works project. This tender, reference number 09/22A/2026-27, concerns the permanent plugging of a breach at RD 50 (125 Ft) of the Bhadaur Disty, which requires the construction of a toe wall using brick lining. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents are available for download from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted electronically between May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda. This item rate contract is expected to be completed within a period of NA days, and bids will be valid for 30 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents. This tender falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 (...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More