Permanent Brick Lining for Mari Disty Breach Repair at RD 11700/R

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining for Mari Disty Breach Repair at RD 11700/R
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_16Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75 K Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining for Mari Disty Breach Repair at RD 11700/R
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_16
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 K
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_16 and Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The procuring authority is the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda. This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 11700/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining" with an estimated tender value of ₹75,000. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,500. The tender documents can be downloaded from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification requirements and any other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More