| Tender Title | Brick Lining for Permanent Plugging of Mari Disty Breach at RD 2400/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_13 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_13 and Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The work entails the permanent plugging of a breach at RD 2400/R of Mari Disty through brick lining, falling under the product category of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹70,000, with a bid validity of 30 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,400, is required. The tender document can be downloaded from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the bid submission end date and time being September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category