| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Mari Distributary Breach Repair in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_14 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is issuing an open tender for the permanent plugging of a breach at River Kilometer 2500/Right of Mari Distributary through brick lining. This vital infrastructure project, falling under the Civil Works - Canal category, aims to address critical water management needs within the Bathinda region. The estimated tender value is ₹1,25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500 (2.0% of tender value). The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on the same day at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding tender documents and submission procedures can be found in the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category