| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Bhaini Disty Breach at RD 17000/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_12 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, reference number 09/22A/2026-27, is for "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 17000/L of Bhaini Disty by Brick lining," a critical civil works project within the Canal - Bathinda Canal Division, managed by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹1,000. This is an open tender for works, utilizing an item rate contract, and operates on a two-cover system. The tender documents, including the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) and financial documents, will be available for download from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, which include DNIT (PDF format) and financial documents (XLS format), and adhere to the specified submission procedures. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category