| Tender Title | Mari Disty Breach Repair and Brick Lining at RD 5000/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_15 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 5000/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining." The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tender documents will be available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission period begins simultaneously, concluding on September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the opening to take place in Bathinda. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the work description and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category