| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair at RD 11500/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_9 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By Brick Lining
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical civil works project involving the permanent plugging of a breach at RD 11500/L of the Bhunder Minor through brick lining. The tender reference number is 09/22A/2026-27, and the estimated tender value is ₹75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender is an open/advertised type, employing an item rate contract form and requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. Document downloads are permitted from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 01, 2026, 03:32 AM. The location for this project is Bathinda, with a pincode of 151001. This is a mandatory tender with a processing fee of ₹1,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category