Bhadaur Disty Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 4
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhadaur Disty Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_7Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhadaur Disty Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_7
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100 Ft ) With Toe Wall And Repair Of Fall Structure At Rd 9005 Of Bhadaur Disty By Brick Lining.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_7, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this open tender for works. The scope of work involves the permanent plugging of a breach at RD 13980 (100 Ft) with a toe wall and the repair of a fall structure at RD 9005 of Bhadaur Disty, utilizing brick lining. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹3,25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an item rate contract and will be conducted using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The location for the bid opening is Bathinda. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More