| Tender Title | Varanasi City Decongestion: NH 31 to Ring Road Connector Corridor Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281477_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/HQ/ UP(E)/Varuna Corridor/ Pkg-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-19 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3026.88 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-19 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 310000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,27,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi Ring Road Along The River Varuna For Decongestion Of Varanasi City Pkg 1 From Km 0.000 To Km 11.744 (tl 28.498 Km Including Mcw/flyover/loop/ramp/link Road) In Up On Ham.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the crucial development of a Link/Connector Corridor. This vital infrastructure project, designated as PKG 1, aims to connect NH 31 with the Varanasi Ring Road, running along the River Varuna, with the primary objective of decongesting Varanasi City. The scope of work encompasses the construction of approximately 11.744 kilometers of main carriageway, extending to a total of 28.498 kilometers including various components such as Missing Link Corridors (MCW), flyovers, loops, ramps, and link roads. This project is to be executed on a Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM). The tender is open for participation, with a tender fee of ₹3,10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,27,00,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of June 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:30 AM. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹30,26,88,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 1095 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the tender fee and bid security, and Cover 2 encompassing the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Development Of A Link Connector Corridor Connecting The Nh-31 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more
Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category