| Tender Title | Varanasi Ganga Riverbank Connectivity and Decongestion Corridor Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281259_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Ganga Corridor/Pkg-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3403.15 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 12:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,04,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road With Riverbank Connectivity Along River Ganga For Decongestion Of Varanasi City Pkg2 From Km7.926-km18.560 (tl 26.039km Mcw Fob Loop Ramp) In Up On Ham
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Development of Link Connector Corridor between NH-19 and Varanasi Ring Road with Riverbank Connectivity along River Ganga for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km7.926-Km18.560 (TL 26.039Km MCW FOB Loop Ramp) in UP on HAM." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_281259_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Ganga Corridor/Pkg-2, falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹34,03,15,00,000. The project involves a period of work of 1460 days. The tender documents will be available for download from June 18, 2026, at 12:25 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-qualification process is in place, as detailed in the tender documents, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,04,00,000 is required, payable to NHAI in New Delhi. The tender fee is ₹3,50,000, also payable to NHAI in New Delhi. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned proof of online payment for tender fee and EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents I, II, III, and IV; and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. Bid validity will be for 120 days. For further details, please refer to the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the tender documents "NITPKG2.pdf."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of A Link Connector Corridor Connecting The Nh-31 And Varanasi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category