| Tender Title | Varanasi City Congestion Relief: NH-19 to Ring Road Link Connector and Ganga Riverbank Connectivity Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281097_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Ganga Corridor/Pkg-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3148.84 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 09:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 320000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,49,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road With Riverbank Connectivity Along River Ganga For Decongestion Of Varanasi City Pkg 1 From Km 0.000-km7.926 (tl 20.00km Mcw Loop Ramp Link Road) In Up On Ham
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids through an Open Tender process for the Development of a Link Connector Corridor between NH-19 and the Varanasi Ring Road, incorporating Riverbank Connectivity along the River Ganga. This critical infrastructure project, designated as Package 1, aims to alleviate traffic congestion within Varanasi City. The scope of work encompasses the construction from Km 0.000 to Km 7.926, including a Total Length (TL) of 20.00 Km and a Multi-Channel (MCW) Loop Ramp Link Road, to be executed under the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) in Uttar Pradesh. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and sale from June 17, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will commence on June 17, 2026, at 09:15 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The estimated tender value is ₹31,48,84,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,49,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹3,20,000. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. The period of work is stipulated as 1825 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is a two-cover process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Proposal in Cover 2. The Tender Inviting Authority is Manoj Kumar Sharma, located at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Ie Services For Development Of Link Cc Between Nh-19 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of A Link Connector Corridor Connecting The Nh-31 And Varanasi..read more
Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category