| Tender Title | Varanasi Link Connector Corridor: NH-31 to Ring Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_281721_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Varuna Corridor/Pkg-2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-23 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1847.31 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-23 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-23 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-23 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 190000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,48,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of A Link Connector Corridor Connecting The Nh-31 And Varanasi Ring Road Along The River Varuna For Decongestion Of Varanasi City Pkg2 From Km11.744-km19.420 (tl 14.720km Including Loop Ramp) In The State Of Uttar Pradesh On Ham
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Development of a Link Connector Corridor connecting NH-31 and Varanasi Ring Road along the River Varuna for Decongestion of Varanasi City PKG2 from Km11.744-km19.420 (TL 14.720Km including Loop Ramp) in the State of Uttar Pradesh on HAM." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_281721_1 and Reference Number NHAI/HQ/UP(E)/Varuna Corridor/Pkg-2, represents a significant civil works project valued at ₹18,47,31,00,000. The project encompasses a total length of 14.720 Km, including loop ramps, and is to be completed within 1095 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned proof of online payment for tender fee and EMD, power of attorney, and technical documents I-IV) and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. The Tender Fee is ₹1,90,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,48,00,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. The tender documents will be available for download from June 23, 2026, 01:25 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting from June 23, 2026, 01:30 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, with Bid Opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ, NEW DELHI-110075. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. All interested and eligible bidders are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including NIT and Work Item Documents, available for download, and adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements as outlined by MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA from NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sharma |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Development Of Link Connector Corridor Between Nh-19 And Varanasi Ring Road..read more
Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more
Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category