Link Road to Kamlak Mohalla Tile Work in Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Link Road to Kamlak Mohalla Tile Work in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_19Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLink Road to Kamlak Mohalla Tile Work in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_19
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026, is being issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The subject of this Open Tender is for "TILE WORK FROM LINK ROAD TO KAMLAK MOHALLA W NO 2 KALLAR" within the Rajouri district, with a tendered value of ₹1,75,000. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is to be completed within 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,500, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission deadline. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 to 09-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More