| Tender Title | Construction of Shingle Metal Link Road in Ward No. 1, Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321934_17 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Nit
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is inviting bids for civil works concerning the construction of a road with shingle metal, specifically a link road to Bhoop Chand Raina in Ward No. 1, Mohalla, Rajouri. This open tender, identified by e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026, has a tender value of ₹80,000 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable and payable to the Revenue Head (MH0515). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Further details and specific requirements are elaborated within the referenced NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Hariom Tent House To..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category