Pacca Danga Link Road Tile Work and Improvement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pacca Danga Link Road Tile Work and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_23Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePacca Danga Link Road Tile Work and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321964_23
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. 68 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 22-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for "TILE WORK WITH PACCA DANGA LINK ROAD TO SUSHIL DUTTA MOHALLA W NO 6" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,75,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,500, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, with an option for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹300 is also required, payable to the Revenue head. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia Masjid..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More