Waza Mohalla Batpora Lane Tile Work and Improvement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 88.30 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Waza Mohalla Batpora Lane Tile Work and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_145Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 88.30 K Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWaza Mohalla Batpora Lane Tile Work and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_145
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 88.30 K
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,415
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road To House Of Bashir Ah. Waza With Link From House Of Mohd Ashraf Waza To House Of Jalaluddin Waza At Waza Mohalla Batpora

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_145, is an open tender for civil works. The project involves the improvement of a lane by way of tile work, specifically from the Main road to the house of Bashir ah. waza, with an additional link from the house of Mohd Ashraf waza to the house of Jalaluddin waza, located in Waza Mohalla Batpora, Chadoora. The total estimated tender value is ₹88,300, with a contract period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,415, which is 5.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam and acceptable through BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders must submit their bids between 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Document downloads are available from 24-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM to 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The tender is being issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way &#x0d Of Tile Work From House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho Hamidullah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From House&#x0d Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh&#x0d Nabi..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way &#x0d Of Tile Work From...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lanes By Way Of Tile Work From Main...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From House&#x0d Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More