| Tender Title | Lane Improvement and Tiling in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_142 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.30 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,465 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House Of Sunaullah Bhat To House Of Ab. Gani Mir
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, is pleased to invite bids for the "Improvement of lane by way of tile work from House of Sunaullah Bhat to House of Ab. Gani Mir" located in CHADOORA. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 69,300. The selected contractor will be required to complete the work within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 3,465, is also required. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit, and exemption is permitted under specific conditions. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, required documentation, and other terms and conditions. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627103727 Co Lane With Steps From Ho Imtiyaz Ahmad Najar To..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha Krishan..read more
Improvement And Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From H.no. T-447..read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
Improvement / Development Of Lane By Pdg. Rmc From Fa-27 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category