| Tender Title | Wathora Lane Tile Work Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_74 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 87.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,355 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Lane By Way &#x0d Of Tile Work From House Of &#x0d Sayar Ah. Khandayto House Of &#x0d Farooq Ah. Waza, Mohd Rafiq Waza Others At Ward No. 05 &#x0d Wathora
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir. The project entails the "Improvement of lane by way of tile work from the residence of Sayar Ah. Khanday to the residences of Farooq ah. Waza, Mohd Rafiq Waza, and others, located at Ward No. 05, Wathora." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹87,100, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,355, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also mandated. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemptions allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam. This is an open tender process, and bidders are expected to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents as per the e-NIT, including treasury challan, EMD, and BOQ. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House Of..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Foot Steps With Tile Work Of Jamia Masjid..read more
Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w
 Of Tile Work From House Ofnazir
..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category