Budgam Lane Drain Improvement and Tile Path Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Budgam Lane Drain Improvement and Tile Path Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_102Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBudgam Lane Drain Improvement and Tile Path Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_102
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,930
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Lane Drain B/w&amp#x0d Of Tile Work From House Ofnazir&amp#x0d Ahmad Bhat To Onwards And&amp#x0d Construction Tiles Path From M/r&amp#x0d To Ab. Ganie And Others

This tender, reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government and UT. The procurement pertains to civil works in Budgam, with a tender value of ₹1,38,600 and a required work period of 30 days. The scope of work includes the "Improvement of lane drain b/w of tile work from house of Nazir Ahmad bhat to onwards and construction tiles path from m/r to Ab. Ganie and others." This is an open tender with a single cover system for submissions, requiring bidders to submit documents as per E-Nit, treasury challan, EMD, and the bill of quantities (BOQ). The EMD is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,930, and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bid validity is for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627112830 Improvement Of Lane/drain From Jamia Masjid To H/o Manzoor Ah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha Krishan..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627112830 Improvement Of Lane/drain From Jamia Masjid To H/o Manzoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain In Front Of Radha...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More