National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949909Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949909
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949909, is issued by the Ministry of Defence, specifically on behalf of the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC). The procurement concerns TILE INSTALLATION WORK and is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:19 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The contract will involve a single item or service package, with a total quantity of "1" representing the scope of the tile installation project. The issuing authority is a department within the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_aug_22__2026_10-13-1_2026-08-22-10-17-27_f44e2d03296a7e23263c67c33664bb36.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792958.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living Accn..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Prefab Conference Hall Installation Services in Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Including Fans, Geyser At Cadet Living...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Prefab Conference Hall Installation Services in Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More