Construction of Cattle Shed in Mulkh Raj Mohalla, Ward No. 1, Bathera, Rajouri

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Shed in Mulkh Raj Mohalla, Ward No. 1, Bathera, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321934_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Shed in Mulkh Raj Mohalla, Ward No. 1, Bathera, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321934_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plz Refer Nit

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 19-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a CATTLE SHED AT MULKH RAJ MOHALLA WARD NO 1 PYT BATHERA in Rajouri, Jammu. The approximate tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 05-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and 05-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The EMD can be paid through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward No...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More