| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed for Haji Sadeeq Lohar, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322110_106 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a "CATTLE SHED NHO HAJI SADEEQ LOHAR" with an estimated tender value of ₹88,000 and a contract period of 120 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, located at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, Pincode 185131. This tender is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 05:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive work details. Various payment instruments are accepted for the EMD, including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer Nit..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category