Polur Municipality Plantation Shed Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Polur Municipality Plantation Shed Construction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697657_1Tender Reference Number959/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L Tender LocationPolur , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePolur Municipality Plantation Shed Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697657_1
  • Tender Reference Number959/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.50 L
  • Tender LocationPolur,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Plantation Shed At Near Sivaraj Nagar Oht Ward No. 06 In Polur Municipality.

This tender, referenced as 959/2026/E1, seeks bids for the "Construction of Plantation Shed at Near Sivaraj Nagar OHT Ward no. 06 in Polur Municipality" under the "General Fund 2026-27" initiative by MAWS, a State Government and UT organization. The work, valued at ₹4,50,000, is categorized under Civil Works with a specific sub-category of "Construction of Plantation Shed". This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a bid submission starting on August 24, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concluding on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, from August 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM to September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Polur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,000, payable online. The period for work completion is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The inviting authority is the Commissioner, located at 6/A, Abdul Kuthus Street, Polur, Pincode 606803. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address6/a, Abdul Kuthus Street,&amp#x0d Polur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher..read more

Angul , Odisha

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more

Others , Others

Maws Tender

Construction Of Plantation Shed At Stp Site In Chengam Municipality...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village,...read more

Angul , Odisha

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More