| Tender Title | Shiv Mandir Construction in Ward No 2, Bathera | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321934_11 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated- 19-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Nit
This tender, e-NIT No. 56 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 19-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, an authority under the State Govt. and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF SHIV MANDIR WARD NO 2 PYT BATHERA" under the "Civil Works" product category, with a tender value of ₹2,50,000. This is an open tender process involving two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. A mandatory tender fee of ₹300 is required, payable to Revnue Head at MH0515. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,000, is required, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. Bidders will find detailed work descriptions and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) within the tender documents, which can be downloaded starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically between 24-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties should refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir At..read more
Ward No-05 Me Pachoha Sampark Marg De Deeh Sthan Aur Shiv..read more
Ward No 13 Sachauli Me Shiv Mandir Se Sri Munna Ke..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category