Tardeo Bus Depot Footpath Repair and Civil Works in D Ward

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tardeo Bus Depot Footpath Repair and Civil Works in D Ward
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332619_1Tender Reference NumberDMC 2486
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationD Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTardeo Bus Depot Footpath Repair and Civil Works in D Ward
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332619_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC 2486
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationD Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Footpath At Tardeo Bus Depot Near Shiv Mandir At Vasant Rao Naik Chowk In Beat No. 215 In D Ward

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC 2486 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332619_1, is for the essential "Repair to Footpath at Tardeo Bus Depot near Shiv Mandir at Vasant rao Naik chowk in beat no. 215 in D Ward" within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, D Ward. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download starting from August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission window also opens on August 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes strictly on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM at the office of the Asst. Commissioner, D Ward. A total tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, is required for participation. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,400 must be furnished, with no exemptions allowed for EMD. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Tender Documents, are available for download. Potential applicants should carefully review all provided documents for detailed work descriptions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Commissioner D Ward
AddressAsst Commissioner D Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area At..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures, Site..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Selection Of Agencies For Carrying Out Road And Footpath Manual Sweeping..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Civil Works At Underground Tankfarm & Associated Area...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Of Metro Rail Depot Structures,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Selection Of Agencies For Carrying Out Road And Footpath Manual...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More