| Tender Title | Construction of Cultural Shed and Allied Development Works at Batari Village Sports Ground, Korba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364563_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/17 date 30.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.62 L | Tender Location | Gevra , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports Ground Of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-korba Under Csr Activity Of Secl, Gevra Area.
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), Gevra Area, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the "Construction of Cultural Shed including allied development works at sports ground of Village Batari, Block- Katghora, District-Korba under CSR activity of SECL, Gevra Area." This tender, with Tender Reference Number SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/17 dated 30.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_SECL_364563_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically "Civil Works - Others," with a sub-category of "Profile Shed." The estimated tender value is ₹34,61,569, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,300. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 01, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area. Further details regarding the work description, tender documents, and submission requirements can be obtained from the Tender Inviting Authority: Staff Officer (Civil), SECL Gevra Area, located at Office of the Staff Officer(Civil), SECL, Gevra Area, PO Gevra Project, Distt.-Korba(CG), with contact number 6232015388.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil),secl Gevra Area |
| Address | Office Of The Staff Officer(civil),secl,gevra Area,po Gevra Project,distt.-korba(cg)contact No. 6232015388 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tiling And Other Allied Works Of Shed At Kud Ground Chagsoo..read more
Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas...read more
Construction Of A Tin Shed At The Rajput Cremation Ground Lakhanwas..read more
Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category