Construction and Area Development at INRPC, BARC Tarapur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.77 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Area Development at INRPC, BARC Tarapur
Tender ID2026_NRB_923871_1Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/PTC-147
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.77 Cr Tender LocationInrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Area Development at INRPC, BARC Tarapur
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_923871_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/PTC-147
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.77 Cr
  • Tender LocationInrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Animal Trap, Provision Of Doors And S And Area Development Near Block-145 Along With Allied Works

The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for the "Construction of Animal Trap, provision of doors and windows and area development near Block-145 along with allied works" at INRPC, NRB, BARC Tarapur, Maharashtra. The estimated tender value is ₹1,77,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,54,000 payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, PREFRE, BARC, Tarapur. This is an item rate contract and requires two covers for submission, encompassing technical and financial bids. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start from 28th August 2026, 03:00 PM; document download and bid submission end on 12th September 2026, 04:00 PM; and bid opening on 16th September 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of documents including financial turnover statements, income tax returns, bidding capacity certificates, solvency certificates, PAN, GST registration, PF and ESIC registrations, bid security, non-debarment declarations, affidavits, undertakings, proof of similar completed works with performance certificates, TDS statements, work orders, lists of machinery and staff, and class-I local supplier certificates as specified in the NIT. The tender reference number is BARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/PTC-147, and the tender ID is 2026_NRB_923871_1. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender inviting authority is the Project Director INRPC, located at PD office, INRPC, BARC Tarapur, Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director Inrpc
AddressPd Office, Inrpc, Barc Tarapur, Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By Installation..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps, And..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

Contruction Of Industrial Buildings And Other Infrastruture At Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication Of Ms Pipe Lines With Associated Supports, Followed By...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Fabrication And Installation Of Various Stainless-steel Piping, Supports, Valves, Pumps,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Central Public Works Department Tender

Contruction Of Industrial Buildings And Other Infrastruture At Bhabha Atomic...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More