| Tender Title | CC Road Construction: Kiln to Interlocking Road, Krishna Nagar, Suryakudiya Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_10 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.95 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,753 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking Road In Ward No. 13, Krishna Nagar, Suryakudiya Village
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, hereby invites sealed bids for the construction of a CC road. This vital infrastructure project, located from the kiln to the interlocking road in Ward No. 13, Krishna Nagar, Suryakudiya Village, within Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, carries an estimated tender value of ₹ 31,94,890. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender process with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 2,70,753, payable offline via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or RTGS. The tender fee is ₹ 3,200. Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will also take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. All interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the complete tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Main Road To Kamruddin..read more
Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near More..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan Nagar,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category