| Tender Title | CC Road Construction in Shuddhodhan Nagar, Kalwari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_8 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.13 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,14,671 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 06 Shuddhodhan Nagar, Kalwari, Extending From The Paved Road To Nasir House Via The Harijan Basti
This tender, referenced as 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026, is for the construction of a CC road within Ward No. 06, Shuddhodhan Nagar, Kalwari, managed by the Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The proposed construction will extend from the existing paved road to Nasir house, passing through the Harijan Basti. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹37,13,127, requires a tender fee of ₹3,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,14,671. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening at the Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. The contract form is based on a percentage of the estimated cost, and the tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu House..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category