| Tender Title | CC Road and Drainage Construction in Subhash Nagar, Ward 10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_9 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.25 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,259 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To Jalal House In Ward No. 10, Subhash Nagar
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179700_9 and Reference Number 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Construction of a CC road and drain from the mosque to Jalal house in Ward No. 10, Subhash Nagar," situated in NAGAR PANCHAYAT KAPILVASTU, Uttar Pradesh, with a tender value of ₹13,24,667. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the EXECUTIVE OFFICER of NAGAR PANCHAYAT KAPILVASTU, is inviting bids for this project. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date also set for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,400 is required, payable to NAGAR PANCHAYAT KAPILVASTU, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,12,259 is mandated, payable to the same authority. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity period of 90 days is specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In
 Subhash Nagar Ward..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu House..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No...read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category