| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Azad Nagar Tola Parsa, Ward 8 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_11 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.79 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,308 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu House In Ward No. 08, Azad Nagar Tola Parsa
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179700_11 and Reference Number 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026, is being invited by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the **Construction of a CC road from the mosque to Kallu house in Ward No. 08, Azad Nagar Tola Parsa**, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,79,242. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of percentage. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the bid submission start date and end date also being August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. A tender fee of ₹1,700 is applicable, payable to Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,308 is required, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, and can be submitted via DD, FDR, or RTGS payment. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Finance. The bid validity period is 90 days. All bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category