Concrete Road Construction for Solar Plot 8 and Plant Area at Auraiya Gas Power Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction for Solar Plot 8 and Plant Area at Auraiya Gas Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110307_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329075
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station, Dibiyapur, Up , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction for Solar Plot 8 and Plant Area at Auraiya Gas Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110307_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329075
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAuraiya Gas Power Station, Dibiyapur, Up,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 09:05 AMClarification End Date2026-07-27 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 09:05 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area Of Augps

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of concrete road in Solar Plot 8 and plant area of AuGPS" at the Auraiya Gas Power Station, Dibiyapur, UP. This limited tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329075, requires a two-cover bid submission system. The bid submission period opens on July 21, 2026, at 09:10 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:45 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC Limited. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download from July 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The project has a stipulated work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Clarification End Date for queries is July 27, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" with a Tender Fee of ₹0.00. Bidders are to note that general technical evaluation is allowed, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not permitted. The tender invites applications from eligible parties for the construction of concrete roads within the specified solar plot and plant area of AuGPS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressUssc, Cpg 2, Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Deo, Jabalpur, Near Kalpana Cinema, Jabalpur Cantt. Jabalpur- 482001 Mp..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Abcde Plot Ambala Valid For Central..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc Package..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Site Enabling Works Package For Great Nicobar Island Gas Engine...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Deo, Jabalpur, Near Kalpana Cinema, Jabalpur Cantt. Jabalpur- 482001 Mp...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Cbg Plant At Abcde Plot Ambala Valid For...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Invitation For Bids (ifb) For Balance Of Plant (bop) Epc...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More