| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970315 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,94,194 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Operation and Maintenance of a Power House/Power Plant**, as per the attached Additional Technical Conditions (ATC), being issued by the **Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL)**, Vadodara, through its **Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat**. The bid, with number **GEM/2026/B/7970315**, is open from **29-08-2026 10:13 AM** and closes on **18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The EMD amount required is **₹594,194.0**. The contract will be executed at the **Wanakbori Thermal Power Station - 388239**, located in Taluka Galteshwar, District Kheda, Gujarat. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry/State of Gujarat**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC Hazira and Gandhar Power Plants..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
ASPER ATC Power Plant Operations and Maintenance Services in Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category