Cement Concrete Road Construction in Ramai Nagar, Shelgaon Bagade, Washim

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Ramai Nagar, Shelgaon Bagade, Washim
Tender ID2026_WASHI_1333832_2Tender Reference NumberSHELGAONB/2025-26/3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationShelgaon Bagade , Washim , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Ramai Nagar, Shelgaon Bagade, Washim
  • Tender ID2026_WASHI_1333832_2
  • Tender Reference NumberSHELGAONB/2025-26/3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationShelgaon Bagade,Washim, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade Tq.malegaon Dt. Washim

This tender is for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete Road in Ramai Nagar at Shelgaon Bagade, Taluka Malegaon, District Washim**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at approximately ₹7,00,000, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender process, requiring bidders to submit their proposals through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,000. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, consisting of a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Grampanchayat Office, Shelgaon Bagade. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The inviting authority is SARPANCH/SACHIVE GRAMPANCHAYAT SHELGAON BAGADE, with the work located in Shelgaon Bagade, Taluka Malegaon, District Washim, Pincode 444503. This tender is issued by the RDD-CEO-WASHIM organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/sachive Grampanchayat Shelgaon Bagade
AddressAt Shelgaon Bagade Tq.malegaon Dt. Washim
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Cc Road..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More