Cement Concrete Pavement Construction in Therkku Vagaikulam Village

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Pavement Construction in Therkku Vagaikulam Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_689387_2Tender Reference NumberA2/3705/2026 GF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.16 L Tender LocationManur , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Pavement Construction in Therkku Vagaikulam Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_689387_2
  • Tender Reference NumberA2/3705/2026 GF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.16 L
  • Tender LocationManur,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,160
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Road

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Providing Cement Concrete Pavement at Mullai Nagar (Narikuravar Colony) at Therkku Vagaikulam Village in Vagaikulam Panchayat" within Manur, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu. The work involves the construction of a CC road with an estimated tender value of ₹12,16,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with a single cover for submissions and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,160, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 03:50 PM, and all bids must be submitted online by September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Panchayat Union Office, Manur. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo (b.pt.)
AddressPanchayat Union,&amp#x0d Manur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Repair..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Delivery Line And Fhtc 58 At Mullai Nagar In Narikuracolony..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Repair...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Delivery Line And Fhtc 58 At Mullai Nagar In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More