Cement Concrete Wearing Coat Installation for Mullai Nagar Road in Vagaikulam Panchayat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Wearing Coat Installation for Mullai Nagar Road in Vagaikulam Panchayat
Tender ID2026_RDTN_689387_1Tender Reference NumberA2/3705/2026 GF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L Tender LocationManur , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Wearing Coat Installation for Mullai Nagar Road in Vagaikulam Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_689387_1
  • Tender Reference NumberA2/3705/2026 GF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.90 L
  • Tender LocationManur,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 03:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cc Road Repair

This tender seeks bids for the "CC road Repair" project, specifically for "Providing Wearing Coat (Cement Concrete at Mullai Nagar (Narikuravar Colony) at Therkku Vagaikulam Village in Vagaikulam Panchayat". The work is located in Manur, with a Pincode of 627201. The estimated tender value is ₹9,90,000, and the contract will be for 180 days. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and the payment mode is strictly online. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,900, and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil". Bid submissions are open from July 29, 2026, at 03:50 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at the Panchayat Union Office, Manur, on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 03:50 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee. The tender is being invited by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the BDO (B.Pt.) at Panchayat Union, Manur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo (b.pt.)
AddressPanchayat Union,&amp#x0d Manur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Cc Road..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Delivery Line And Fhtc 58 At Mullai Nagar In Narikuracolony..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Delivery Line And Fhtc 58 At Mullai Nagar In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More