Cement Concrete Pavement Construction in Athichanputhoor Colony

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Pavement Construction in Athichanputhoor Colony
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697587_1Tender Reference Number02/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChenbagaramanputhoor , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Pavement Construction in Athichanputhoor Colony
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697587_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChenbagaramanputhoor,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat

This tender, reference number 02/2026-2027, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the crucial work of "Providing Cement Concrete Pavement at Athichanputhoor Colony in Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat". The tender is an open tender process, inviting eligible bidders to submit their proposals. The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and will be executed under an "Item Rate" form of contract. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids also accepted within this submission window. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat Office. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, with an exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender value is not specified at this stage, and the period of work is also to be determined. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover. The Special Officer, Chenbagaramanputhoor Panchayat, located at the Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat Office, Pincode 629301, is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Special Officer, Chenbagaramanputhoor Panchayat
AddressChenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To Thiru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Chandiparai Thiru Vinu House To...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More