| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction at PSPCL Central Store Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170352_1 | Tender Reference Number | TE-33/CMC-I/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.06 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1596 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66 Kv Grid Colony Pspcl Patiala.
This tender is for the **Construction of a cement concrete road within the Central Store, Patiala, located at the 66 KV Grid Colony PSPCL Patiala**. The work falls under the **Civil Works - Roads** product category and is valued at approximately **₹10,05,740**. The tender is being issued by the **Department of Power**, specifically by **Sr. Xen/CMC-1, PSPCL**, with the address at Shed Number E-4 Shakti Vihar PSPCL Patiala. This is an **Open Tender** with a contract form of **Percentage**. The estimated period for work completion is **183 days**, and the bid validity period is **120 days**. The EMD amount required is **₹21,000**. Bidders must adhere to the submission timeline, with the bid submission start date on **19-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM** and the bid submission end date on **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening date is scheduled for **11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM** in Patiala. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹1596, and the processing fee is ₹1006. Document download is available from **19-Jun-2026 at 05:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Xen/cmc-1,pspcl |
| Address | Shed Number E-4 Shakti Vihar Pspcl Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Rfq12197 Construction Of Milling Ball Bin For Central Store..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category