Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar, Shelgaon Khawne, Washim

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar, Shelgaon Khawne, Washim
Tender ID2026_WASHI_1333832_1Tender Reference NumberSHELGAONB/2025-26/3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationShelgaon Bagade , Washim , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar, Shelgaon Khawne, Washim
  • Tender ID2026_WASHI_1333832_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSHELGAONB/2025-26/3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationShelgaon Bagade,Washim, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At Shelgaon Khawne Tq.malegaon Dt. Washim

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WASHI_1333832_1 and Reference Number SHELGAONB/2025-26/3, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by RDD-CEO-WASHIM, specifically by the SARPANCH/SACHIVE GRAMPANCHAYAT SHELGAON BAGADE, located at At Shelgaon Bagade Tq.Malegaon Dt. Washim, Pincode 444503. The project involves the "Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At Shelgaon Khawne Tq.Malegaon Dt. Washim," with an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the GRAMPANCHAYAT OFFICE SHELGAON BAGADE. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an online payment receipt and all technical documents as per notice, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/sachive Grampanchayat Shelgaon Bagade
AddressAt Shelgaon Bagade Tq.malegaon Dt. Washim
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Providng And Installation Of Solar Led Light Fiting With Pole In..read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Providng And Installation Of Solar Led Light Fiting With Pole...read more

Beed , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr....read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More