| Tender Title | Construction of Community Hall at Malad East, Ward 41 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_14 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.66 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Chowk, Nnp, Malad (e)
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA) through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites bids for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 41, near Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Chowk, NNP, Malad (East). The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,65,823 and a proposed work period of 365 days. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹12,660, and the tender fee is ₹1090. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The tender reference number is EE/West/MSIB/e-Tender/99/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Stage At Ward No. 41, Near Madhavrao House, Nnp,..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society,..read more
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more
Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Shailesh Pendamkar..read more
P/f Chequred Tiles At Ward No. 41, Near Sachikant Takke House,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category