| Tender Title | Malad East Samaj Mandir Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_21 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Samaj Mandir At Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society, Nnp, Malad (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Executive Engineer (West) Division, is inviting bids for the construction of a Samaj Mandir. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1333385_21, concerns the construction of a Samaj Mandir located at Ward No. 41, Near Indrayani Society, NNP, Malad (East), with an estimated tender value of ₹21,09,705. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹21,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090, payable online. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. All prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, by 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents. The contract type is specified as "Percentage".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Barricading In Dindoshi Vasahat Urdu Municipal School..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Ram Naresh Dubey Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category