| Tender Title | Malad East Pathway and Drainage System Civil Works Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1313818_24 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/45 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.70 L | Tender Location | Peast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No 3 Velani Estede Malad East In Beat No 45 At P East Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/North Ward Maintenance Department, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Improvement of pathway and drainage system at Kanhaiya Mistri Chawl No. 3, Velani Estate, Malad East, in Beat No. 45 at P East Ward." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,70,021, requires contractors to submit a two-cover bid. Cover 1 will include fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial proposal. The tender fee is ₹1444, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,700 (1.0% of the tender value) is also mandatory. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the P East Ward location. A bid validity of 30 days is required. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Puspa Park Plot No..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category