| Tender Title | Pathway and Drainage System Improvement at Puspa Park, Malad East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1313788_27 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/36 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.04 L | Tender Location | Peast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2390 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,042 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Puspa Park Plot No 84 86 87 89 Malad East In Beat No 36 At P East Ward
This tender, referenced as MDC/36 and identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1313788_27, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically its Maintenance Department within the P/North Ward. The scope of work involves the critical improvement of the pathway and drainage system at Puspa Park, encompassing plots numbered 84, 86, 87, and 89 in Malad East, Beat No. 36, P East Ward. This is an open tender classified under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,04,198 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,042, which represents 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,890, totaling ₹2,390. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 1, 2026, and the Bid Opening Date on September 2, 2026, all at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category