| Tender Title | Malad East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1318506_19 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/42 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.65 L | Tender Location | Peast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,646 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav Chawl Appapada Malad East In Beat No 42 At P East Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/North Ward, Maintenance Department, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1318506_19) for the Improvement of pathway and drainage system located opposite Shiv Dairy, Satvir Yadav Chawl, Appapada, Malad East, in Beat No. 42, within the P East Ward. This civil works project, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,64,561, requires a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹3,646, payable online. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial proposal. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM at P East Ward. The tender fee is ₹1444, with a processing fee of ₹500. Withdrawal of the bid is permitted. Further details and specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and estimate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category