Malad East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malad East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1313788_26Tender Reference NumberMDC/36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.31 L Tender LocationPeast , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalad East Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1313788_26
  • Tender Reference NumberMDC/36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.31 L
  • Tender LocationPeast,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2390
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,309
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar Road No 1 Malad East In Beat No 36 At P East Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the Maintenance Department of P/North Ward, is inviting open tenders for the improvement of the pathway and drainage system at Rajaram Manjalkar Tanaji Nagar, Road No. 1, Malad East, within Beat No. 36, P East Ward. This civil works project, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1313788_26 and Tender Reference Number MDC/36, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,30,946 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,309, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A total tender fee of ₹2,390 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,890. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in .xls format). The contract form is based on a percentage, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wee
AddressWee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir Yadav..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System Opp Shiv Dairy Satvir...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More